Education

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

For more specific information see links at left. Use the filters to narrow your search.

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Messer, KristenTeacherbe.tech, Teacher Development Center
Teixeira, Nancy ClerkChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0867
Sorich, Jean Secretary to Director of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Bhatti, RupinderDirector of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Danley, SamanthaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades 7-12)Compensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0743
Andona, PatriciaClerical Assistant, TranslationsCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0726
Jenkins, JulieCoordinator of Compensatory Ed., CCSS Implementation, and Staff DevelopmentCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0851
Camara, Charlotte Clerical AssistantCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0828
Scott, Patricia Secretary to the Director of Compensatory EducationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0797
Moretto, Steve Coordinator of Compensatory Ed / Testing and EvaluationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0857
Forte, Deborah Director of Compensatory Ed / Teacher Induction DirectorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0798
Andujo, LupeClerical Assistant/Testing and EvaluationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0853
Caligiuri, JeffCCSS Mathematics CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation
Snyder, LisaNGSS Science CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0881
Messer, KristenTechnology CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-7469
Peters, EricTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0790
Schnaidt, LisaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades TK-6)Compensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0879
Bourcier, Dan Teacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0854
Tamayo, Rayanne Teacher Induction SupportCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0870
Cornish, SandraTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0854
Braitman, JoyceTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0683
Hodges, SandraInstructional Materials SupervisorDistrict IMC(209) 858-0751
Garlets, Steve WarehousemanDistrict IMC(209) 858-0810
Tarr, Linda Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0752
Risso, Joyce Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0750
Schaffer, ConnieAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0723
Goatcher, Roger Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0837
Liotard, Tevani Elementary PE CoordinatorElementary Education(209) 858-0876
Dringenberg, Diyan Department SupervisorElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Meeker, Cheryl Senior Director of Elementary EducationElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Harris, StaceyClerical Assistant, Transcript RequestsElementary Education, Secondary Education(209) 858-0892
Mauch, Eva School Readiness Program CoordinatorSchool Readiness(209) 858-0849
Kantack, Sharon Secretary of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Leal, Nancy Director of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Lewis, DebbyDepartment SupervisorSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Sousa, JulieSecretary to the Director of CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Ruble, Kathy Director, CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Schmiedt, Clara Senior Director of Secondary EducationSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Steiner, AnneDistrict LibrarianSecondary Education(209) 858-0850
Souza, FrankLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0856
Ouellette, PaulLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0812
Nagao, DeniseLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0801
Millin, MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0770
Garrett, ShellyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(909) 858-0793
Burriss, JodyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0722
Wallace, ChristieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0855
Turner-Kelley, SuzanDirector of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education
Fayad, CarolClerk (Transcripts)Student Services/Special Education(209) 858-0759
Howland, Gina Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0760
Brown, Cindy Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0847