Education

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

For more specific information see links at left. Use the filters to narrow your search.

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Steiner, AnneDistrict LibrarianSecondary Education(209) 858-0850
Brown, Cindy Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0847
Camara, Charlotte Clerical AssistantCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0828
Fayad, CarolClerk (Transcripts)Student Services/Special Education(209) 858-0759
Meeker, Cheryl Senior Director of Elementary EducationElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Schaffer, ConnieAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0723
Schmiedt, Clara Senior Director of Secondary EducationSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Wallace, ChristieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0855
Bourcier, Dan Teacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0854
Dringenberg, Diyan Department SupervisorElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Forte, Deborah Director of Compensatory Ed / Teacher Induction DirectorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0798
Lewis, DebbyDepartment SupervisorSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Nagao, DeniseLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0801
Mauch, Eva School Readiness Program CoordinatorSchool Readiness(209) 858-0849
Peters, EricTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0790
Souza, FrankLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0856
Howland, Gina Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0760
Braitman, JoyceTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0683
Burriss, JodyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0722
Caligiuri, JeffCCSS Mathematics CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation
Jenkins, JulieCoordinator of Compensatory Ed., CCSS Implementation, and Staff DevelopmentCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0851
Risso, Joyce Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0750
Sorich, Jean Secretary to Director of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Sousa, JulieSecretary to the Director of CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Messer, KristenTechnology CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-7469
Ruble, Kathy Director, CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Andujo, LupeSecretary to the Director of Compensatory EducationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0853
Schnaidt, LisaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades TK-6)Compensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0879
Snyder, LisaNGSS Science CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Education Services(209) 858-0881
Tarr, Linda Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0752
Millin, MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0770
Leal, Nancy Director of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Teixeira, Nancy ClerkChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0867
Andona, PatriciaClerical Assistant, TranslationsCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0726
Ouellette, PaulLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0812
Scott, Patricia Department SupervisorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0797
Bhatti, RupinderDirector of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Goatcher, Roger Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0837
Tamayo, Rayanne Teacher Induction SupportCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0870
Danley, SamanthaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades 7-12)Compensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0743
Fang, Sharon Department Supervisor of Student ServicesStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0837
Garlets, Steve WarehousemanDistrict IMC(209) 858-0810
Harris, StaceyClerical Assistant, Transcript RequestsElementary Education, Secondary Education(209) 858-0892
Hodges, SandraInstructional Materials SupervisorDistrict IMC(209) 858-0751
Kantack, Sharon Secretary of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Garrett, ShellyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(909) 858-0793
Moretto, Steve Coordinator of Compensatory Ed / Testing and EvaluationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0857
Turner-Kelley, SuzanDirector of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education
Liotard, Tevani Elementary PE CoordinatorElementary Education(209) 858-0876