Education

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

For more specific information see links at left. Use the filters to narrow your search.

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Schaffer, ConnieAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0723
Danley, SamanthaCCSS ELA CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0743
Caligiuri, JeffCCSS Mathematics CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation
Andona, PatriciaClerical AssistantCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0726
Andujo, LupeClerical AssistantCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0853
Baker, Kim Clerical AssistantCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0853
Risso, Joyce Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0750
Tarr, Linda Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0752
Brown, Cindy Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0847
Howland, Gina Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0760
Harris, StaceyClerical Assistant, Transcript RequestsElementary Education, Secondary Education(209) 858-0892
Teixeira, Nancy ClerkChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0867
Fayad, CarolClerk (Transcripts)Student Services/Special Education(209) 858-0759
Camara, Charlotte Clerk Typist IICompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0828
Moretto, Steve Coordinator of Compensatory Ed. / Testing and EvaluationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0853
Smith, JulieCoordinator of Compensatory Ed., CCSS Implementation, and Staff DevelopmentCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0851
Lewis, DebbyDepartment SupervisorSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Dringenberg, Diyan Department SupervisorElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Fang, Sharon Department Supervisor of Student ServicesStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0837
Goatcher, Roger Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0837
Bhatti, RupinderDirector of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Forte, Deborah Director of Compensatory Ed. / Teacher Induction DirectorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0798
Leal, Nancy Director of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Turner-Kelley, SuzanDirector of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education
Ruble, Kathy Director, CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Steiner, AnneDistrict LibrarianSecondary Education(209) 858-0850
Reyes, Micaela EL CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0879
Liotard, Tevani Elementary PE CoordinatorElementary Education(209) 858-0876
Hodges, SandraInstructional Materials SupervisorDistrict IMC(209) 858-0751
Souza, FrankLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0856
Nagao, DeniseLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0801
Ouellette, PaulLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0812
Peters, JanisLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0852
Shaw, Anne MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0836
Burriss, JodyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0722
Friend, JillianProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0844
Garrett, ShellyProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(909) 858-0793
Millin, MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0770
Wallace, ChristieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0855
Mauch, Eva School Readiness Program CoordinatorSchool Readiness(209) 858-0849
Kantack, Sharon Secretary of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Sorich, Jean Secretary to Director of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Scott, Patricia Secretary to the Director Compensatory Ed. / Testing and EvaluationCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation(209) 858-0797
Sousa, JulieSecretary to the Director of CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Meeker, Cheryl Senior Director of Elementary EducationElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Schmiedt, Clara Senior Director of Secondary EducationSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Messer, KristenTeacherbe.cuisine, be.first, be.industrial, be.tech, Teacher Development Center
Braitman, JoyceTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0683
Cornish, SandraTeacher Induction CoordinatorCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0854
Tamayo, Rayanne Teacher Induction SupportCompensatory Education / Testing and Evaluation, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0870